Under Article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, it is clear to users of the site Tweener.fr identity of the various stakeholders in the framework of its realization and its follow-up:

Registered name: NLX – SAS with capital of € 113,716
Address: Aerodrome of Breuil – 41330 La Chapelle Vendômoise
Telephone: 00 33 2 54 51 99 40
SIRET number: 494,307,648,00027
RCS Registration Number: 494 307 648
VAT identification number: FR51494307648
Publication Manager: NLX
Host: OVH – 2 rue Kellermann – BP 80157 59053 ROUBAIX

Description of services provided

NLX endeavors to provide information on the Tweener.fr website that is as accurate as possible. However, he can not be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether by him or by the third party partners who provide this information.

All information listed on the site Tweener.fr are given as an indication, and are subject to change. Furthermore, the information on the site Tweener.fr are not exhaustive. They are given subject to modifications having been made since they went on line.

Intellectual property and counterfeits

NLX owns the intellectual property rights or has the rights to use all the elements available on the site, including text, images, graphics, logos, icons, sounds, software. Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, regardless of the means or process used, is prohibited without the prior written consent of: NLX.
Any unauthorized use of the site or any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 and following of the Code of Intellectual Property.

Management of personal data

In France, personal data is protected in particular by the law n ° 78-87 of January 6th, 1978, the law n ° 2004-801 of August 6th, 2004, the article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of the October 24, 1995.

On the occasion of the use of the site Tweener.fr, can be collected: the URL of the links through which the user has accessed the site Tweener.fr, the provider of access of the user, the Internet Protocol (IP) address of the user.

In any case NLX only collects personal information about the user for the need of certain services offered by the site Tweener.fr. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he proceeds to input them himself. It is then clear to the user of the site Tweener.fr the obligation or not to provide this information.

In accordance with the provisions of Article 38 et seq. Of Law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to data, files and freedoms, all users have a right of access, rectification and opposition to personal data. concerning him, by making his written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the answer must be sent.

No personal information of the user of the site Tweener.fr is published without the knowledge of the user, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any support to third parties. Only the assumption of redemption of NLX and its rights would allow the transmission of such information to the prospective purchaser who would in turn be given the same obligation to store and modify data with respect to the user of the site Tweener .com.

The databases are protected by the provisions of the Act of 1 July 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

Hypertext links and cookies

Browsing the site Tweener.fr may cause the installation of cookie (s) on the computer of the user. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the identification of the user, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data thus obtained are intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and are also intended to allow various measures of attendance.

The refusal to install a cookie may result in the impossibility of accessing certain services. The user can however configure his computer as follows, to refuse the installation of cookies:

    • Internet Explorer: tool tab (pictogram in the form of a cog in the upper right corner) / internet options. Click Privacy and choose Block all cookies. Validate on Ok.
    • Firefox: at the top of the browser window, click the Firefox button, then go to the Options tab. Click on the Privacy tab. Set the Storage Rules to: use the custom settings for the history. Finally uncheck it to disable cookies.
    • Safari: Click on the top right of the browser on the menu pictogram (symbolized by a cog). Select Settings. Click Show Advanced Settings. In the “Privacy” section, click Content Settings. In the “Cookies” section, you can block cookies.
    • Chrome: Click at the top right of the browser on the menu icon (symbolized by three horizontal lines). Select Settings. Click Show Advanced Settings. In the “Privacy” section, click Preferences. In the “Privacy” tab, you can block cookies.

Applicable law and jurisdiction

Any dispute in connection with the use of the site Tweener.fr is subject to French law. It is made exclusive jurisdiction to the competent courts of Paris.

The main laws concerned

Law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978, notably modified by the law n ° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004 relating to data processing, files and freedoms.
Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy.

Lexicon

User: Internet user connecting, using the aforementioned site.

Personal information: “information that allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of natural persons to which they apply” (Article 4 of Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978).